Smasher:Hoe: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fight in Baboo Dungeon]]||April 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Fight in Baboo Dungeon]]||April 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Wisifox}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:45, May 20, 2018
Hoe | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Meta Knight |
Other Smash 4 character | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dustin Donato |
Location | Quebec, Quebec |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-Professional |
Hoe is a Meta Knight main from Quebec City, but he is also known for playing Marth and Bayonetta. He has taken sets off of Stroumbert, Fairlines, Khal and Sensuell. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Quebec City Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Get On My Level 2017 | July 28th-30th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fight in Baboo Dungeon | April 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Get On My Level 2018 | May 18th-20th, 2018 | 33rd | 25th | Wisifox |