Smasher:Hara: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[JAG 13]]||Feb. 28, 2015||9th||—||— | |[[JAG 13]]||Feb. 28, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[4-Stockedholm 2]]||March 7, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Swedish smashers]] | [[Category:Swedish smashers]] |
Revision as of 09:55, May 14, 2016
Hara | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Ganondorf, Marth |
Other Melee characters | Falco, Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Charlie Nordlund |
Birth date | |
Location | Kungälv |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Amateur |
Hara is a Ganondorf player from Kungälv, Sweden, who started playing Smash in late October 2006. He is currently ranked 10th on the Gothenburg Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
COMEBACK I | August 1st-3rd, 2014 | — | 13th | VJ |
JAG 13 | Feb. 28, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
4-Stockedholm 2 | March 7, 2015 | 17th | — | — |