Smasher:Hakadama: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 3}}||May 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 3}}||May 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 4}}||May 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:29, May 4, 2020
Hakadama | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Lucas |
Ultimate main | Lucas |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Hokkaido |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Hakadama is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Lucas player from Japan. He has beaten players like Tsumusuto, Eve, Nao, and Pochi.
He is also regarded as one of the best Japanese Smash 4 Lucas mains. Some of his victories include Sigma, Suinoko, and komorikiri.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST 17 | July 22nd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
HST 21 | June 22nd, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HST SP 1 | January 13th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
HST SP 2 | March 3rd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
HST SP 3 | June 2nd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
HST SP 4 | August 22nd, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
HST SP 5 | December 22nd, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
HST SP 6 | February 22nd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 3 | May 4th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Voyage Qualifier 4 | May 4th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |