Smasher:Fye: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw142 Shockwave 142]||August 9th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw142 Shockwave 142]||August 9th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 10]]||November 25th, 2017||13th||33rd||{{Sm|Zguh}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:43, November 29, 2017
Fye | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Meta Knight |
Other Smash 4 character | Pit |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | St Louis, MO #1 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Juan Chaves |
Birth date | |
Location | Dallas, Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Fye, made quite a name for himself in the Smash 4 community of St. Louis once he started attending their tournaments because they were in the local area of his school. A Meta Knight main pre-patch, ladder combo, and post-patch still. While in Missouri, he has managed to go to some Chicago tournaments and take a notable win with their PR'd Nite. However, some of his more notable wins are from Dallas and Austin PR, including Cosmos, Denti, Dakpo, and AeroLink's custom Palutena. He lives in Dallas, but because of school hasn't been there for a long enough period of time to make their PR, he has however, consistently kept a #1 spot on the St. Louis SSB4 Missouri Power Rankings and #0 while not in school.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shockwave 30 | May 20th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 31 | May 27th, 2015 | 5th | 9th | Kenta |
Shockwave 34 | June 17th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Shockwave 37 | July 8th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 64 | January 13th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 82 | May 18th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 84 | June 1st, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 88 | June 29th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 90 | July 13th, 2016 | 3rd | 4th | Kenta |
Shockwave 92 | July 27th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 93 | August 3rd, 2016 | 13th | 7th | Kenta |
Shockwave 95 | August 17th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
UGC Smash Open | December 2nd-4th, 2016 | 33rd | 25th | Zguh |
Shockwave 114 | January 4th, 2017 | 13th | 5th | Alpha |
Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour | April 8th, 2017 | 25th | 9th | Zguh |
Shockwave 132 | May 31st, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 135 | June 21st, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 136 | June 28th, 2017 | 9th | 7th | Gyo |
Shockwave 138 | July 12th, 2017 | 2nd | 4th | Alpha |
Shockwave 140 | July 26th, 2017 | 1st | 5th | Gyo |
Shockwave 141 | August 2nd, 2017 | 2nd | 4th | Alpha |
Low Tier City 5 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | 33rd | 33rd | Alpha |
Shockwave 142 | August 9th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 10 | November 25th, 2017 | 13th | 33rd | Zguh |