Smasher:Fulk: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = FulkGren | | alias = FulkGren | ||
| mainssbu = Greninja | | mainssbu = Greninja | ||
| realname = J. Fulk | | realname = J. Fulk | ||
| location = Kansai, Japan | | location = Kansai, Japan | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||1537th||129th||{{Sm|Fluzi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-2019-south-carolina-arcadian/events The 2019 South Carolina Arcadian]||August 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-2019-south-carolina-arcadian/events The 2019 South Carolina Arcadian]||August 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/uncc-csl-qualifier/details UNCC CSL Qualifier]||October 20th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/uncc-csl-qualifier/details UNCC CSL Qualifier]||October 20th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III}}||February 29th, 2020||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Wasabi}} | |{{Trn|Clash Of The Carolinas III|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Wasabi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Just Roll With It! 13|g=SSBU}}||November 6th-7th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hq-gaming-league-presents-shut-the-fifth-up-1/events HQ Gaming League Presents Shut The Fifth Up!]||January 29th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hq-gaming-league-presents-shut-the-fifth-up-1/events HQ Gaming League Presents Shut The Fifth Up!]||January 29th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal}}||February 5th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Peabnut Formal|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KU Festival|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2022||17th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0}}||August 12th, 2023||49th / 124||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33|g=SSBU}}||December 24th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||49th / 124||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:16, February 13, 2024
Fulk "FulkGren" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | J. Fulk |
Location | Kansai, Japan |
Fulk is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Greninja main from South Carolina living in Kansai, Japan. He is formerly ranked 10th on the South Carolina Ultimate Power Rankings with wins over players such as Tea, Senra, Rearlet, Senn, Eldin, CStream, KeinKosugi, and Wuki.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KVOxTSB 2019 | May 2nd-5th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 1537th | 129th | Fluzi |
The 2019 South Carolina Arcadian | August 31st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
UNCC CSL Qualifier | October 20th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
DreamHack Atlanta 2019 | November 15th-17th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 385th | — | — |
Clash Of The Carolinas III | February 29th, 2020 | 33rd | 13th | Wasabi |
Port Priority 6 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Just Roll With It! 13 | November 6th-7th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
HQ Gaming League Presents Shut The Fifth Up! | January 29th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
The Peabnut Formal | February 5th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Collision 2022 | March 12th-13th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
KU Festival | November 4th, 2022 | 17th / 64 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Gen 2.0 | August 12th, 2023 | 49th / 124 | — | — |