Smasher:FrozenLight: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added EU PR rank) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = FrozenLight1337 | | alias = FrozenLight1337 | ||
| mainssbm = Jigglypuff | | mainssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
| rankingssbm = [[European Melee Power Rankings]]: 45th | |||
| rankingssbm =[[ | |||
| country = Germany | | country = Germany | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''FrozenLight''' is a German Smasher who is currently ranked | '''FrozenLight''' is a German Smasher who is currently ranked 16th on the [[German Power Rankings]] and 45th on the [[European Melee Power Rankings]]. He has a set win on {{Sm|Chillindude}}. Besides being the best {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} player in Germany, he's also known as a [[commentator]], having casted various big European events. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 16: | ||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||25th||17th||{{Sm|Däumling}} | |[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||25th||17th||{{Sm|Däumling}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dash Dancers Dawn}}||July 22nd, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Dash Dancers Dawn|g=SSBM}}||July 22nd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hts-smash-4/event/melee-singles/brackets/484409/845949 HTS Smash #4]||February 16th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|4tilt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-in-wittenberg-5/event/melee-singles/overview Smash in Wittenberg 5]||March 29th-31st, 2019||5th||5th||4tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hts-smash-5-ntsc-edition/event/melee-singles/overview HTS Smash #5]||May 18th, 2019||4th||3rd||4tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stuggilan-melee-edition/event/melee-singles/overview STUGGILAN Melee Edition]||June 14th-16th, 2019||7th||4th||4tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/viennality-2k19-4/event/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/612760/1013052 viennality 2k19]||July 5th-7th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|kiw1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-evangelion/event/melee-singles/brackets/609913/1009069 Melee Evangelion]||July 13th, 2019||13th||5th||4tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 5}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||33rd||9th||4tilt | |{{Trn|Awakening 5|g=SSBM}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||33rd||9th||4tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hts-smash-6/event/melee-singles/overview HTS Smash #6]||October 6th, 2019||9th||2nd||4tilt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2019}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||—||13th||{{Sm|Kaese}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2019|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||—||13th||{{Sm|Kaese}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/end-of-the-line-9/event/melee-singles/overview End of the Line]||December 14th, 2019||5th||4th||4tilt | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gmc-finals-the-german-national-arcadian/event/gmc-singles/overview GMC Finals]||February 8th, 2020||9th||5th||4tilt | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/jeden-donnerstag-reloaded-87/event/melee-singles/brackets/774607/1245796 Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #87]||March 12th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:33, February 13, 2024
FrozenLight "FrozenLight1337" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | European Melee Power Rankings: 45th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Germany |
FrozenLight is a German Smasher who is currently ranked 16th on the German Power Rankings and 45th on the European Melee Power Rankings. He has a set win on Chillindude. Besides being the best Jigglypuff player in Germany, he's also known as a commentator, having casted various big European events.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 25th | 17th | Däumling |
Dash Dancers Dawn | July 22nd, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Heir 4 | August 17th-21st, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
HTS Smash #4 | February 16th, 2019 | 7th | 4th | 4tilt |
Smash in Wittenberg 5 | March 29th-31st, 2019 | 5th | 5th | 4tilt |
HTS Smash #5 | May 18th, 2019 | 4th | 3rd | 4tilt |
STUGGILAN Melee Edition | June 14th-16th, 2019 | 7th | 4th | 4tilt |
viennality 2k19 | July 5th-7th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | kiw1 |
Melee Evangelion | July 13th, 2019 | 13th | 5th | 4tilt |
Awakening 5 | August 16th-18th, 2019 | 33rd | 9th | 4tilt |
HTS Smash #6 | October 6th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | 4tilt |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2019 | October 18th-20th, 2019 | — | 13th | Kaese |
End of the Line | December 14th, 2019 | 5th | 4th | 4tilt |
GMC Finals | February 8th, 2020 | 9th | 5th | 4tilt |
Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #87 | March 12th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |