Smasher:FireflyHI: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||65th||—||— | |[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[PAX Prime 2015]]||August 28th-30th, 2015||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | |[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/4th-annual-psg-classic/events/melee-singles/brackets/138101/386421 4th Annual PSG Classic]||July 12th-13th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||193rd||—||— |
Revision as of 02:37, January 7, 2018
FireflyHI | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Thomas Logsdon |
Location | Hawaii |
FireflyHI is ranked 1st on the Hawaii Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
PAX Prime 2015 | August 28th-30th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 257th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 129th | — | — |
4th Annual PSG Classic | July 12th-13th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-15th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
Poi Poundaz | January 6th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |