Smasher:Element Demon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 3]]||October 2nd, 2015||9th||7th|| Babyjay | |[[GUMS 3]]||October 2nd, 2015||9th||7th|| Babyjay | ||
|- | |||
|[[NEW FISH]]||May 9th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XV]]||December 5th, 2016||33rd||9th||Babyjay | |[[KTAR XV]]||December 5th, 2016||33rd||9th||Babyjay |
Revision as of 20:20, April 3, 2017
Element Demon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Fox, Pikachu |
Other Smash 4 character | Cloud |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Panchu |
Location | Massachusetts |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Element Demon is a Fox main in SSB4 and is one of the best Fox players in the New England area. He has beaten players such as Max Ketchum, Ntarps, Belac, Fatal, Craftis, Kuma, and XL-XCVii.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GUMS 3 | October 2nd, 2015 | 9th | 7th | Babyjay |
NEW FISH | May 9th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
KTAR XV | December 5th, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Babyjay |