Smasher:El: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|mainssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | |mainssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | ||
|mainssbb = Meta Knight | |mainssbb = Meta Knight | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Tokyo | |location = Tokyo | ||
Line 20: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Numabura Season | |{{Trn|Numabura Season 1-1|g=SSBB}}||December 27th, 2008||5th / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Numabura Season 2-2|g=SSBB}}||August 28th, 2010||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 2|g=SSBB}}||September 18th, 2010||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KetubatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||November 27th, 2010||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 4|g=SSBB}}||December 4th, 2010||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Numabura Season 2-3|g=SSBB}}||December 24th, 2010||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SunRise Tournament rehearsal|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2011||7th / >48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 6|g=SSBB}}||March 12th, 2011||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Sun Rise Tournament|g=SSBB}}||April 2nd, 2011||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SumabatoX FES|g=SSBB}}||May 4th-5th, 2011||9th||4th||{{Sm|RAIN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Numabura 7|g=SSBB}}||September 19th, 2011||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle|g=SSBB}}||November 13th, 2011||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1|g=SSBB}}||February 11th, 2012||13th / > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2|g=SSBB}}||March 3rd, 2012||13th / > 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-3|g=SSBB}}||April 7th, 2012||7th / 64||3rd||Nietono | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4|g=SSBB}}||May 27th, 2012||9th / 80||4th / 33||Nietono | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-5}}||June 30th, 2012||25th / >48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 5}}||June 15th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sun Rise Tournament|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-12th, 2012||???||7th||Nietono | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 2|g=SSBB}}||December 2nd, 2012||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 2.1|g=SSBB}}||January 27th, 2013||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 5|g=SSBB}}||June 15th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 64: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 8}}||September 23rd, 2014||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 8|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 10}}||November 23rd, 2014||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 10|g=SSB4}}||November 23rd, 2014||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 73: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 11}}||December 23rd, 2014||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 11|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd, 2014||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 12}}||February 8th, 2015||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 12|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 13}}||March 15th, 2015||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 13|g=SSB4}}||March 15th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 14}}||April 15th, 2015||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 14|g=SSB4}}||April 15th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 16}}||June 6th, 2015||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 16|g=SSB4}}||June 6th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2015}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 3}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||49th||{{Sm|Ryuji}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||49th||{{Sm|Ryuji}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura F.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||September 21st-22nd, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Niconico Qualifier}}||November 29th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Niconico Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||November 29th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 20}}||December 27th, 2015||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 20|g=SSB4}}||December 27th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 21}}||February 11th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 21|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 22}}||April 24th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 22|g=SSB4}}||April 24th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 23}}||May 21st, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 23|g=SSB4}}||May 21st, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 24}}||July 24th, 2016||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 24|g=SSB4}}||July 24th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 6}}||October 30th, 2016||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 6|g=SSB4}}||October 30th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 7}}||March 26th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 7|g=SSB4}}||March 26th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 27}}||July 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 27|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||321st||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||321st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 28}}||August 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 28|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 29}}||October 28th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 29|g=SSB4}}||October 28th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 18th, 2017||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2018|g=SSB4}}||January 26th-28th, 2018||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018}}||May 4th-6th 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 4th-6th 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 125: | Line 128: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suma x Puyo Carnival}}||June 29th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Suma x Puyo Carnival|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 14}}||August 17th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 14|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 148: | Line 151: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Tournament | [[Category:Tournament organizers]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Rosalina & Luma | [[Category:Rosalina & Luma players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 16:48, March 2, 2024
el "エル" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Smash 4 main | Rosalina & Luma |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Tokyo |
el (エル) is a Super Smash Bros. for Wii U Rosalina & Luma player from Japan. He has wins over players such as Songn, Tiger, Tamiflu, Sanpe, and Yakara. In Super Smash Bros. Brawl, el was a Meta Knight player.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Numabura Season 1-1 | December 27th, 2008 | 5th / 96 | — | — |
Numabura Season 2-2 | August 28th, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
SumabatoX 2 | September 18th, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
KetubatoX 6 | November 27th, 2010 | 3rd | — | — |
SumabatoX 4 | December 4th, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
Numabura Season 2-3 | December 24th, 2010 | 4th | — | — |
SunRise Tournament rehearsal | February 11th, 2011 | 7th / >48 | — | — |
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 5th | — | — |
Pre-Sun Rise Tournament | April 2nd, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX FES | May 4th-5th, 2011 | 9th | 4th | RAIN |
Numabura 7 | September 19th, 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle | November 13th, 2011 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1 | February 11th, 2012 | 13th / > 48 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-2 | March 3rd, 2012 | 13th / > 48 | — | — |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-3 | April 7th, 2012 | 7th / 64 | 3rd | Nietono |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-4 | May 27th, 2012 | 9th / 80 | 4th / 33 | Nietono |
Sumabura Ranking Battle in Tokyo 1-5 | June 30th, 2012 | 25th / >48 | — | — |
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | ??? | 7th | Nietono |
Piosuma 2 | December 2nd, 2012 | 7th | — | — |
Piosuma 2.1 | January 27th, 2013 | 9th | — | — |
Piosuma 5 | June 15th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 8 | September 23rd, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 10 | November 23rd, 2014 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura 11 | December 23rd, 2014 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 12 | February 8th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 13 | March 15th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 14 | April 15th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura 16 | June 6th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 193rd | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | 49th | Ryuji |
Umebura F.A.T. | September 21st-22nd, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura Niconico Qualifier | November 29th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 20 | December 27th, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura 21 | February 11th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura 22 | April 24th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura 23 | May 21st, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 24 | July 24th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Rikabura 6 | October 30th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Rikabura 7 | March 26th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 27 | July 1st, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 321st | — | — |
Umebura 28 | August 12th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 29 | October 28th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 30 | November 18th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 193rd | — | — |
KVOxTSB 2018 | May 4th-6th 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura SP 3 | April 13th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Suma x Puyo Carnival | June 29th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura SP 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 385th | — | — |
Hirosuma 14 | August 17th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Umebura SP 5 | September 28th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 7 | November 16th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |