Smasher:Duff man: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Added CTG House 2) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| otherssb = Jigglypuff | | otherssb = Jigglypuff | ||
| 2ndotherssb = Pikachu | | 2ndotherssb = Pikachu | ||
| rankingssb = [[DFW Power Rankings]]: 6th | | rankingssb = [[DFW Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
| location = Texas | | location = Texas | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
|[https://tloc.challonge.com/TB10 Throwback 10]||April 5th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[https://tloc.challonge.com/TB10 Throwback 10]||April 5th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|capos}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|capos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed}}||March 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed|g=SSB}}||March 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Snosa III}}||June 17th-18th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Broonz}} | |{{Trn|Snosa III|g=SSB}}||June 17th-18th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Broonz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hitstun 4}}||July 8th, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|CTG}} | |{{Trn|Hitstun 4|g=SSB}}||July 8th, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|CTG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hitstun 5}}||December 9th-10th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|Bo}} | |{{Trn|Hitstun 5|g=SSB}}||December 9th-10th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|Bo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||21st||9th||Bo | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSB}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||21st||9th||Bo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC Returns}}||January 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|TGC Returns|g=SSB}}||January 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3}}||February 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3|g=SSB}}||February 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||9th||3rd||Bo | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSB}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||9th||3rd||Bo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashtoberfest}}||October 26th, 2019||21st||9th||Bo | |{{Trn|Smashtoberfest|g=SSB}}||October 26th, 2019||21st||9th||Bo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DGHA DGH: Again]||February 29th, 2020||7th||1st||{{Sm|Bowl}} | |[https://challonge.com/DGHA DGH: Again]||February 29th, 2020||7th||1st||{{Sm|Bowl}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ctghouse2 CTG House 2: Directors Cut]||March 5th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ctghouse2 CTG House 2: Directors Cut]||March 5th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashtoberfest-2022/event/vanilla-smash-64-singles Smashtoberfest 2022]||September 17th, 2022||32nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Off-Season 2]]||September 23rd-24th, 2023||13th / 36||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSB)]] | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 21:33, February 13, 2024
Duff man | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Captain Falcon |
Other Smash 64 characters | Jigglypuff, Pikachu |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | DFW Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Texas |
Duff man is a Smash 64 Captain Falcon main from Texas. He is currently ranked 6th on the DFW Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros.[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Throwback 1 | February 2nd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Throwback 10 | April 5th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 49th | 25th | capos |
No Fun Allowed | March 4th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Snosa III | June 17th-18th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Broonz |
Hitstun 4 | July 8th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | CTG |
Hitstun 5 | December 9th-10th, 2017 | 5th | 9th | Bo |
Low Tier City 6 | July 27th-29th, 2018 | 21st | 9th | Bo |
TGC Returns | January 12th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
No Fun Allowed 3 | February 9th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 9th | 3rd | Bo |
Smashtoberfest | October 26th, 2019 | 21st | 9th | Bo |
DGH: Again | February 29th, 2020 | 7th | 1st | Bowl |
CTG House | April 10th, 2021 | 3rd | 5th | Chronic Mexican |
DGH: Again, Again | May 15th, 2021 | 7th | 3rd | Bo |
CTG House 2: Directors Cut | March 5th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Smashtoberfest 2022 | September 17th, 2022 | 32nd | — | — |
The Off-Season 2 | September 23rd-24th, 2023 | 13th / 36 | — | — |