Smasher:Dragon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Factor 4]]||July 24th-26th, 2015||9th||13th||{{Sm|Himura}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Factor 5]]||July 29th-31st, 2016||65th||25th||{{Sm|Rollo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://hydraprogaming.challonge.com/SP45 Smash Pendiente 45]||August 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://hydraprogaming.challonge.com/SP46 Smash Pendiente 46]||August 18th, 2016||7th||4th||Rollo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hail-smash-v/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/61191/198289 Hail Smash V]||August 20th, 2016||9th||7th||Rollo | |||
|- | |||
|[http://hydraprogaming.challonge.com/SP48 Smash Pendiente 48]||September 1st, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://hydraprogaming.challonge.com/SP53 Smash Pendiente 53]||October 6th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Javi|p=Smash 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/FSS11517S Four Swords Sundays: Jan 15th]||January 15th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Maiko}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gwden.challonge.com/fgfs12717 For Glory Friday @ Gameworks #79]||January 27th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/battery-basement-8/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/95799/291789 Battery Basement 8]||January 28th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gwden.challonge.com/fgfs2317 For Glory Friday @ Gameworks #80]||February 3rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-86/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash Pendiente 86]||June 8th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|Salva}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||97th||—||— | |[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-87/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/137634 Smash Pendiente 87]||June 15th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Phantom}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-88/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/138295/386724 Smash Pendiente 88]||June 22nd, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hail-smash-ix/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/138885 Hail Smash IX]||June 24th, 2017||17th||4th||Phantom | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/themiddle20 The Middle #20]||June 28th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/GBD17 GO! Birthday Tournament 2017]||July 7th, 2017||7th||?||Phantom | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-104/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/140693/397437 Mega Smash Mondays 104]||July 10th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-105/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/141654/399054 Mega Smash Mondays 105]||July 17th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-106/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/142200/399875 Mega Smash Mondays 106]||July 24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-107/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/143062/401466 Mega Smash Mondays 107]||July 31st, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Factor 6]]||August 4th-6th, 2017||49th||17th||Phantom | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-pendiente-95/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Smash Pendiente 95]||August 10th-11th, 2017||7th||7th||{{Sm|Artik}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]||September 9th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]||September 9th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition100 Ignition #100]||September 20th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition101 Ignition #101]||September 27th, 2017||4th||1st||Javi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||65th||—||— |
Revision as of 00:14, October 24, 2017
Dragon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Francisco Solano |
Location | Ecuador |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Dragon is an Ecuadorian smasher who mains Sheik.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Factor 4 | July 24th-26th, 2015 | 9th | 13th | Himura |
Smash Factor 5 | July 29th-31st, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Rollo |
Smash Pendiente 45 | August 11th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Pendiente 46 | August 18th, 2016 | 7th | 4th | Rollo |
Hail Smash V | August 20th, 2016 | 9th | 7th | Rollo |
Smash Pendiente 48 | September 1st, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Pendiente 53 | October 6th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | Javi |
Four Swords Sundays: Jan 15th | January 15th, 2017 | 1st | 2nd | Maiko |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
For Glory Friday @ Gameworks #79 | January 27th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Battery Basement 8 | January 28th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
For Glory Friday @ Gameworks #80 | February 3rd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Pendiente 86 | June 8th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | Salva |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Smash Pendiente 87 | June 15th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Phantom |
Smash Pendiente 88 | June 22nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Hail Smash IX | June 24th, 2017 | 17th | 4th | Phantom |
The Middle #20 | June 28th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
GO! Birthday Tournament 2017 | July 7th, 2017 | 7th | ? | Phantom |
Mega Smash Mondays 104 | July 10th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 105 | July 17th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 106 | July 24th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays 107 | July 31st, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Phantom |
Smash Pendiente 95 | August 10th-11th, 2017 | 7th | 7th | Artik |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Ignition #100 | September 20th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Ignition #101 | September 27th, 2017 | 4th | 1st | Javi |
2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
DreamHack Denver 2017 | October 20th-22nd, 2017 | 17th | — | — |