Smasher:Darkwolf: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/orbit/events Orbit]||July 23rd, 2016||4th||2nd||Venom | |[https://smash.gg/orbit/events Orbit]||July 23rd, 2016||4th||2nd||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/ | |[https://smash.gg/nexus2/events Nexus 2]||July 30th-31st, 2016||9th||2nd||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/ | |[https://smash.gg/ccs4/events Capital City Smash #4]||August 27th, 2016||—||1st||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://smash.gg/smashul3/events Smash ULtime: Le Troisième]||September 16th-18th, 2016||4th||1st||Venom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://ssbmtl.challonge.com/s4geek1 Geek Monthly #1]||October 15th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://ssbmtl.challonge.com/s4geek1 Geek Monthly #1]||October 15th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/geek2 Geek Monthly #2]||November 12th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/geek2 Geek Monthly #2]||November 12th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/smash-the-resolution/events Smash: The Resolution]||January 7th, 2017||—||1st||Venom | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:14, January 8, 2017
DarkWolf | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Shulk |
Other Smash 4 characters | Roy, Cloud |
Team info | |
Former crews | Heart of Hydra |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Montreal, Quebec |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
DarkWolf is a smasher from Montreal, Quebec and is considered to be one of the best Smash 4 Shulk mains in the world. He is also known for his high placings in doubles with Venom. He is currently ranked 8th on the Montreal Smash 4 Power Rankings. He is the highest placing Shulk ever at a major with his 13th place finish at Get On My Level 2016. He has taken sets off players such as Venom, SuperGirlKels, KingKong, Yoh, Meekspeedy, Raziek, and Stroumbert.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Capital City Smash | November 14th, 2015 | 9th | 3rd | Venom |
LAN WAR X 2015 | November 22nd, 2015 | 7th | 3rd | Venom |
Smash INTENSIFIES 2 | November 28th-29th, 2015 | 5th | 2nd | Venom |
ECHO 2016 Winter | January 2nd, 2016 | 9th | 1st | Venom |
Polybash XVI | February 27th-28th, 2016 | 4th | 3rd | Venom |
Smash Destination | April 30th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Get On My Level 2016 | May 20th-22nd, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Venom |
Orbit | July 23rd, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Venom |
Nexus 2 | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 9th | 2nd | Venom |
Capital City Smash #4 | August 27th, 2016 | — | 1st | Venom |
Smash ULtime: Le Troisième | September 16th-18th, 2016 | 4th | 1st | Venom |
Geek Monthly #1 | October 15th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Geek Monthly #2 | November 12th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Smash: The Resolution | January 7th, 2017 | — | 1st | Venom |