Smasher:D35: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Operation Desert Smash II]]||September 9th-11th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Smurf}} | |[[Operation Desert Smash II]]||September 9th-11th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Smurf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Broonz}} | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Broonz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snosa III]]||June 17th-18th 2017||17th||17th||{{Sm|Collin}} | |[[Snosa III]]||June 17th-18th, 2017||17th||17th||{{Sm|Collin}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Even Bigger Balc}}||July 6th-8th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|SotoH}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:14, July 20, 2018
D35 | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Captain Falcon |
Other Smash 64 character | Pikachu |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top Professional |
D35 is a Super Smash Bros. Captain Falcon main from Southern California. He was ranked 61st on the 64 League Rankings in 2016 and 5th on the SoCal 64 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
LAS SotoH's 64 Monthly | September 14th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Smash of Ages II | October 5th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash of Ages 2.5 | October 14th, 2014 | 5th | 5th | Tmakk |
Center of the Universe | November 1st, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Get Smashed for Smash II | November 8th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Center of the Universe II | November 29th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
Smash of Ages 2015 | June 6th, 2015 | 17th | 9th | Hero Pie |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Snosa II | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Operation Desert Smash II | September 9th-11th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Smurf |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Broonz |
Snosa III | June 17th-18th, 2017 | 17th | 17th | Collin |
The Even Bigger Balc | July 6th-8th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | SotoH |