Smasher:Chinesah: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[EGL DC]||January 20th, 2007||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Chillin}} | |[EGL DC]||January 20th, 2007||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Chillin}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://forums.shoryuken.com/t/fight-club-3-17-maryland-results/22653 Fight Club]||March 16th, 2007||9th||4th||{{Sm|Kaiser GL}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||49th||17th||{{Sm|Kaiser GL}} | |[[Pound 2]]||June 16th-17th, 2007||49th||17th||{{Sm|Kaiser GL}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=117856 C3 Smash Attack]||September 22nd, 2007||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/10-20-c3-presents-a-tourney-in-october-results.122322/ C3 October]||October 20th, 2007||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||17th||13th||{{sm|KM}} | |[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||17th||13th||{{sm|KM}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/team-boosted-presents-smash-f-3-it-has-been-done.167664/page-2 Smash F^3]||October 20th, 2007||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/war-of-the-space-animals-results-reisterstown-md-11-28-09.256901/ War of the Space Animals]||October 20th, 2007||1st||1st||{{Sm|Hat}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||?||33rd||{{sm|Plank}} | |[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||?||33rd||{{sm|Plank}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Graphix Gaming]]||May 22, 2010||1st||—||— | |[[Graphix Gaming]]||May 22, 2010||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=318237 Shell Shocked XII]||February 11th, 2012||4th|2nd||{{sm|Plank}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=288629/ Shell Shocked IX]||October 9th, 2010||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Chillin}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=288629/ Shell Shocked IX]||October 9th, 2010||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Chillin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 8]]||July 21st-22nd, 2012||5th||4th||{{sm|S0ft}} | |[[Tipped Off 8]]||July 21st-22nd, 2012||5th||4th||{{sm|S0ft}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||17th | |[[Pound V.5]]||November 9th, 2013||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:39, December 6, 2018
Chinesah "Chinesah" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Sheik |
Other Melee characters | Captain Falcon, Marth |
Brawl main | Falco |
Other Brawl character | Marth |
Team info | |
Former crews | Team Arlington, H2YL |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Travis |
Location | MD |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Chinesah (aka Travis) is a Fox player from Maryland. The newest addition to H2YL, he was ranked 8th on the discontinued North Atlantic Power Rankings, and 4th on its Maryland/Virginia Subdivision. He is known for his tech skill.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Game Over | January 10th, 2004 | 65th | 25th | Kaiser GL |
Gettin' Schooled | October 14th, 2004 | 32nd | — | — |
MLG DC 2005 | January 29th-30th, 2005 | 33rd | — | — |
BOMB 4 | November 12th, 2005 | 17th | 21st | Kaiser GL |
Pound | January 28th, 2006 | 7th | 7th | Redd |
MLG New York Opener 2006 | April 21st-23rd, 2006 | 25th | — | — |
MLG New York Playoffs 2006 | October 13th-15th, 2006 | 17th | — | — |
MELEE-FC6 | July 13th-15th, 2006 | 17th | — | — |
[EGL DC] | January 20th, 2007 | 7th | 3rd | Chillin |
Fight Club | March 16th, 2007 | 9th | 4th | Kaiser GL |
Pound 2 | June 16th-17th, 2007 | 49th | 17th | Kaiser GL |
C3 Smash Attack | September 22nd, 2007 | — | — | |
C3 October | October 20th, 2007 | 5th | — | — |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | 17th | 13th | KM |
Smash F^3 | October 20th, 2007 | 2nd | — | — |
War of the Space Animals | October 20th, 2007 | 1st | 1st | Hat |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | ? | 33rd | Plank |
Graphix Gaming | May 22, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Shell Shocked XII | February 11th, 2012 | 2nd | Plank | |
Shell Shocked IX | October 9th, 2010 | 2nd | 1st | Chillin |
Tipped Off 8 | July 21st-22nd, 2012 | 5th | 4th | S0ft |
Pound V.5 | November 9th, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 65th | — | — |