Smasher:Cheezeballer: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18-19th, 2016||33th||—||— | |[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18-19th, 2016||33th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[NExus]]||July 23-24th, 2016||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Road to Shine]]||August 6th-10th, 2016||49th||—||— | |[[Road to Shine]]||August 6th-10th, 2016||49th||—||— |
Revision as of 17:21, September 1, 2016
Cheezeballer | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Donkey Kong, Lucas |
Other Smash 4 character | Captain Falcon |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Team Knight Owl (TKO) |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2nd Arkansas Power Rankings |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joel Rehbock |
Birth date | |
Location | Fayetteville, Arkansas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Cheezeballer is a smasher from Arkansas who mains Donkey Kong and Lucas in SSB4. Cheezeballer is currently ranked 2nd on the Arkansas Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Low Tier City 4 | June 18-19th, 2016 | 33th | — | — |
NExus | July 23-24th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Road to Shine | August 6th-10th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |