Smasher:Cardy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Serpent King (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Cardy | | name = Cardy | ||
| alias = Cardy | | alias = Cardy | ||
| image = | | image = Cardyo.jpg | ||
| mainssb4 = Fox | | mainssb4 = Fox | ||
| skillssb4 = Professional | | skillssb4 = Professional | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://colimaprogaming.challonge.com/es/2qmkvmkd Colima Smash League: Season 2]||June 25th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[http://colimaprogaming.challonge.com/es/2qmkvmkd Colima Smash League: Season 2]||June 25th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/bdg/events/wii-u-singles/standings Batalla de Gamers]||August 26th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://colimaprogaming.challonge.com/es/Ligasmash Colima Smash League: Season 3]||December 3rd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://colimaprogaming.challonge.com/es/Ligasmash Colima Smash League: Season 3]||December 3rd, 2016||2nd||—||— |
Revision as of 23:47, February 13, 2017
Cardy "Cardy" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Carlos Vazques |
Birth date | |
Location | Colima |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Cardy is a Smasher from Colima, Mexico who mainly plays SSB4 and is considered to be one of the best Fox in his country. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Colima Power Rankings. He has high placements in regional tournaments outside of Colima and has notable wins over MASTER PUFFY, Mr.Wamu and Andy.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colima Smash League: Season 1 | November 21th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Hotaru Anniversary 2015 | November 22th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Arcade Colima Anniversary 2016 | February 27th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Colima Smash League: Season 2 | June 25th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Batalla de Gamers | August 26th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Colima Smash League: Season 3 | December 3rd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
ConComics 2016 Diciembre | December 10th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |