Smasher:CTG: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) (Frame Perfect Series 2) |
m (→Super Smash Bros.: updated smash results for let's go tournament) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frame Perfect Series 2]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[[Frame Perfect Series 2]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Let's Go!]]||April 28th-30th, 2017||25th||7th||{{Sm|SKG}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:48, April 30, 2017
CTG | |
---|---|
CTG.JPG | |
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Jigglypuff |
Other Smash 64 characters | Luigi, Captain Falcon, Pikachu |
Team info | |
Former crews | Tourney Locator |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 64 League Rankings: 50th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dillon Grandy |
Location | Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
CTG is a top-level Smash 64 from Texas, ranked #3 currently in the DFW region, who mains Jigglypuff. He's known for playing at the local weeklies at DFW, 'Renfield's Corner' hosted by himself or JV, 'Throwback Thursdays' hosted by himself though Tourney Locator and monthlies in Austin 'Don't Get Hit' hosted by Z_Rex and placing high in those tournaments. He formally worked as a streamer and tournament organizer for Tourney Locator.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shrm Utdallas SSB Tournament 2015 | April 9th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Don't Get Hit 2 | September 30th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Reinfields Uptilt City B**CH | October 20th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Renfields 2 Get Bodied! | November 24th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Hitstun 3 | December 12th, 2015 | 9th | 7th | NaCL |
Renfields 3 Low Tier Love | December 29th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Don't Get Hit 3 | January 9th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 49th | 13th | NaCL |
Shrm Utdallas SSB Tournament 2016 | January 21st, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Renfields 4 Final Destination of Smash | January 26th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Don't Get Hit 4 | February 6th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros Tournament Spring 2016 at UTDallas [1] | April 7th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 33rd | 13th | NaCL |
Smash Conference LXIX | January 7th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 25th | 9th | NaCL |
B.E.A.S.T 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 2 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Let's Go! | April 28th-30th, 2017 | 25th | 7th | SKG |