Smasher:Butter: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-old-fashioned/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/144394/403580 Bourbon State Gaming: Old Fashioned]||August 5, 2017||9th||13th||{{Sm|Blud}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:35, August 6, 2017
Butter "KY Butter" | |
---|---|
KY Butter.jpg | |
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Luigi |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2nd Kentucky Smash 4 Power Rankings |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nathan |
Location | Louisville, Kentucky |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Butter (also known as KY Butter) is a Luigi main from Louisville, Kentucky. He is one of Kentucky's strongest players, along with being one of Kentucky's youngest players as well. Some of his notable wins are, JDB, AceStarThe3rd, Nineball, Absol, TastyComaWife, EMPEROR Eevee, Mystearica, MoarD, and Kero, along with many wins over other strong Midwest players.
He is currently ranked 5th on Kentucky Smash 4 Power Rankings
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
BSS: Dare to Bair | February 20th, 2016 | 4th | — | TastyComaWife |
BSS: Lan of the Free | July 2, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Blud |
Collosseum IV | September 10th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | AceStarThe3rd |
Button Check 12 | September 17th, 2016 | 1st | 2nd | TastyComaWife |
Colosseum V | December 3rd, 2016 | 5th | — | TastyComaWife |
Master Hand Monthly 6 | December 17th, 2016 | 4th | 3rd | TastyComaWife |
Midwest Mayhem 6 | January 7th, 2017 | 65th | 33rd | TastyComaWife |
Southern Ohio Smash 3 | January 14th, 2017 | 17th | 3rd | Ender |
Barrel Bash II | March 11th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | TastyComaWife |
Chaos Sm4sh Weekly #16 | March 19th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Ender |
Naifu Wars: World War 1 | May 5th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Bourbon State Gaming: Old Fashioned | August 5, 2017 | 9th | 13th | Blud |