Smasher:Busa: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 17|g=SSBB}}||November 11th, 2012||17th / 55+||—||— | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 17|g=SSBB}}||November 11th, 2012||17th / 55+||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 18|g=SSBB}}||February 16th, 2013||17th / 80+||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 20|g=SSBB}}||May 11th, 2013||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 20|g=SSBB}}||May 11th, 2013||13th||—||— |
Revision as of 16:05, February 6, 2024
busa | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Smash 4 main | Luigi |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level Upper mid level |
busa is an SSBB Snake player from Japan who regularly competes in the Sumabato series. He has taken sets off of players such as Cross, Hayase, Kie, and Sakasaka.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SumabatoX 4 | December 4th, 2010 | 13th | — | — |
SumabatoX 7 | June 25th, 2011 | 25th / 66 | — | — |
Sumabato X 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 33rd / 115 | 4th | Aki |
SumabatoX 10 | November 19th, 2011 | 13th / 69 | — | — |
SumabatoX 12 | February 11th, 2012 | 5th | — | — |
SumabatoX 13 | May 5th, 2012 | ??? | 3rd | Suinoko |
SumabatoX 14 | June 9th, 2012 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 16 | September 15th, 2012 | 3rd | — | — |
SumabatoX 17 | November 11th, 2012 | 17th / 55+ | — | — |
SumabatoX 18 | February 16th, 2013 | 17th / 80+ | — | — |
SumabatoX 20 | May 11th, 2013 | 13th | — | — |
SumabatoX 21 | June 29th, 2013 | 13th | — | — |
SumabatoX 25 | January 13th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato X Final | August 23rd-24th, 2014 | 25th | 7th | Akira |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 0 | October 25th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 21 | October 21st, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 97th | — | — |