Smasher:Buandon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Buandon | | name = Buandon | ||
| mainssbu = Ryu | | mainssbu = Ryu | ||
| sponsor = Strife Playz | | sponsor = Strife Playz | ||
| location = Houston, Texas | | location = Houston, Texas | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashpoint}}||May 10th-12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashpoint|g=SSBU}}||May 10th-12th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Standoff 2019}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Standoff 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fight-club-211 Smash Fight Club 211]||January 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-fight-club-211 Smash Fight Club 211]||January 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HOUSTON'S LIMIT BREAK}}||April 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|HOUSTON'S LIMIT BREAK|g=SSBU}}||April 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind|g=SSBU}}||August 19th-21st, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lost Tech City 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 30th-October 2nd, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Interstellar 2|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-14th, 2023||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rise 'N Grind 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 13th-15th, 2023||49th / 443||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City DFW 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 17th-19th, 2023||13th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle for Bryan!!! 4|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2024||17th / 128||3rd / 26||{{Sm|Radish King}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||129th / 1,506||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Route 210|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2024||13th / 112||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 49: | ||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ryu | [[Category:Ryu players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 20:37, March 5, 2024
Buandon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ryu |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Strife Playz |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Houston, Texas |
Buandon is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ryu player from Houston, Texas. He has wins over players such as z3, Ronnichu, and Deluxemenu.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smashpoint | May 10th-12th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Standoff 2019 | August 30th-September 1st, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Fight Club 211 | January 19th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
HOUSTON'S LIMIT BREAK | April 26th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2022 | April 29th-May 1st, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2022 | August 11th-14th, 2022 | 257th | — | — |
Rise 'N Grind | August 19th-21st, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Lost Tech City 2022 | September 30th-October 2nd, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Interstellar 2 | November 27th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Low Tide City 2023 | May 13th-14th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Rise 'N Grind 2023 | October 13th-15th, 2023 | 49th / 443 | — | — |
Low Tier City DFW 2023 | November 17th-19th, 2023 | 13th / 256 | — | — |
Battle for Bryan!!! 4 | January 20th, 2024 | 17th / 128 | 3rd / 26 | Radish King |
GENESIS X | February 16th-18th, 2024 | 129th / 1,506 | — | — |
Route 210 | February 24th, 2024 | 13th / 112 | — | — |