Smasher:Brookman: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(Big problem: I think TioPro might be dead, because I haven't been able to access the site. Because of that, a few of these results might be lost to history. I'll still leave the results tag as is, because there seems to be signs that he's still active.) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cataclysm 3]]||March 3rd-4th, 2007|| | |[[Cataclysm 3]]||March 3rd-4th, 2007||25th||9th||{{Sm|Cort}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 2]]||July 16th-17th, 2007||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Viva La Smashtaclysm]]||November 10th-11th, 2007||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 3]]||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 3]]||November 20th-21st, 2010||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revival of Melee 5]]||November 17th-18th, 2012||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/game-over-i.3817/event?id=2 Game Over I]||January 6th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/mass-madness-16a-melee-singles.3899/event?id=2 Mass Madness 16a]||January 10th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||785th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Connecticut smashers]] | [[Category:Connecticut smashers]] |
Revision as of 15:29, August 14, 2017
Brookman "Mememan" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Young Link |
Other Melee characters | Bowser, Luigi |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | The Blade Breakers |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Dominic |
Birth date | |
Location | Rocky Hill, CT |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Brookman is an American smasher who mainly uses Fox and was once ranked as high as 2nd on the Connecticut Power Rankings. He is also known for being the founder of Melee Hell.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cataclysm 3 | March 3rd-4th, 2007 | 25th | 9th | Cort |
Pound 2 | July 16th-17th, 2007 | ? | ? | ? |
Viva La Smashtaclysm | November 10th-11th, 2007 | ? | ? | ? |
Pound 3 | February 2nd-3rd, 2008 | ? | ? | ? |
Revival of Melee 3 | November 20th-21st, 2010 | ? | ? | ? |
Revival of Melee 5 | November 17th-18th, 2012 | 49th | — | — |
Game Over I | January 6th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Mass Madness 16a | January 10th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 785th | — | — |