Smasher:Br1 AV: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Pronouns changed from he to she (https://twitter.com/Br1_AV ref her bio)) |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3}}||May 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3}}||May 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 5}}||June 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tercer-torneo-nacional-de-ecuador-gye-2019/details Tercer Torneo Nacional de Ecuador (Gye) 2019]||September 21st, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Carlos Salas}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/tercer-torneo-nacional-de-ecuador-gye-2019/details Tercer Torneo Nacional de Ecuador (Gye) 2019]||September 21st, 2019||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Carlos Salas}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| Lag Spike: Mafia Madness}}||March 7th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn| Lag Spike: Mafia Madness}}||March 7th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8}}||March 27th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Block'd In}}||April 14th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Block'd In}}||April 14th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 9}}||April 17th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open}}||April 20th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open}}||April 20th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10}}||May 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1}}||May 2nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1}}||May 2nd, 2020||17th||—||— |
Revision as of 20:17, May 8, 2020
Br1 AV | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Ecuadorian Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Bruno Assemany |
Location | Ecuador |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Br1 AV is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake Wi-Fi Warrior from Ecuador. She is currently ranked 2nd on the Ecuadorian Power Rankings and 21st on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v4.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Primer Torneo Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Guayaquil | January 12th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga | March 23rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1 | April 26th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3 | May 10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 5 | June 21st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Tercer Torneo Nacional de Ecuador (Gye) 2019 | September 21st, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Carlos Salas |
Lag Spike: Spikesgiving | November 16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Fight For 95 | November 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Juicy@BWW Smash Night #132! | December 11th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
[[Tournament: Lag Spike: Mafia Madness| Lag Spike: Mafia Madness]] | March 7th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 8 | March 27th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Block'd In | April 14th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 9 | April 17th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
VA Esports Online Open | April 20th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 10 | May 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1 | May 2nd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |