Smasher:Boxman: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 12]]||January 7th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|MrRyanNess}} | |[[GUMS 12]]||January 7th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|MrRyanNess}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://wwwgaming.challonge.com/EightCountSingles1 Eight Count Singles 1]||January 12th, 2017||5th||2nd||Rosie | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/WSA8Sm4shSingles Waterville Smash Attack 8]||January 28th, 2017||9th||3rd||MrRyanNess | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:53, January 29, 2017
Boxman X | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Fox, Sheik, Marth |
Melee doubles mains | Jigglypuff |
Brawl main | Pikachu |
Other Brawl characters | Meta Knight, Snake |
Smash 4 main | Pikachu |
Other Smash 4 characters | Mario, Cloud |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | wWw Gaming |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Maine Power Rankings: 10th Maine Power Rankings: 5th Maine Power Rankings: 10th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Trevor Tibbetts |
Location | Maine |
Boxman X (or also called just Boxman) is a smasher from Maine as well as tournament organizer. He has notably been the creator of The Blade Breakers, a group comprised of players such as Mango, Darc, Cactuar, PC Chris, SleepyK and more. The crew eventually disbanded. He also created Way Way Way Gaming, often abbreviated as just wWw Gaming, which sponsored players such as Bloodcross and Dazwa.
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GUMS 12 | January 7th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | MrRyanNess |
Eight Count Singles 1 | January 12th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Rosie |
Waterville Smash Attack 8 | January 28th, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | MrRyanNess |