Smasher:BetaMan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: updated results and added a few doubles results too) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/k-o-tournament-2019/events K.O. Tournament 2019]||November 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/k-o-tournament-2019/events K.O. Tournament 2019]||November 30th, 2019||33rd / 71||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-of-big-kings-4-100-prize-pool/details Battle of Big Kings 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-of-big-kings-4-100-prize-pool/details Battle of Big Kings 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||33rd / 197||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||49th / 518||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ribis-2021-1/events RIBIS 2021 # 1]||July 4th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ribis-2021-1/events RIBIS 2021 # 1]||July 4th, 2021||1st / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/yogaflame-2021/event/singles-ssbu/overview YOGAFLAME - 2021]||December 18th-20th, 2021||4th|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/yogaflame-2021/event/singles-ssbu/overview YOGAFLAME - 2021]||December 18th-20th, 2021||4th / 50||3rd / 14||{{Sm|DanteAkito}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/golden-ribis-special/event/ssbu-singles-golden-ribis-special/overview Golden Ribis Special]||July 1st-3rd, 2022||2nd|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/golden-ribis-special/event/ssbu-singles-golden-ribis-special/overview Golden Ribis Special]||July 1st-3rd, 2022||2nd / 57||1st / 16||{{Sm|ABRIL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CLIMAX}}||November 26th-27th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CLIMAX}}||November 26th-27th, 2022||3rd / 82||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/la-mechita-regional-torneo-de-smash-ultimate LA MECHITA REGIONAL]||March 18th, 2023||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/la-mechita-regional-torneo-de-smash-ultimate LA MECHITA REGIONAL]||March 18th, 2023||4th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/climax-2023-a-colombian-tournament-1 CLIMAX 2023]||November 10th - 12th, 2023||13th / 52||9th / 19||{{Sm|Kam}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LA MECHITA: NACIONAL}}||December 9th-10th, 2023||3rd / 102||9th / 24||{{Sm|Vinsetto}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/silver-ribis Silver Ribis]||December 16th-17th, 2023||5th / 57||7th / 18||ABRIL | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:43, December 20, 2023
BetaMan | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Ganondorf, Mewtwo |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Colombian Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Samuel B. |
Location | Cali, Valle del Cauca |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
BetaMan is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ganondorf and Mewtwo player from Cali, Colombia. He is currently ranked 4th on the Colombian Power Rankings and has taken sets off of players such as Chag, jjcat00, Bozo, Mokun, Menma, and Ale.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
K.O. Tournament 2019 | November 30th, 2019 | 33rd / 71 | — | — |
Battle of Big Kings 4 | August 22nd, 2020 | 33rd / 197 | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 49th / 518 | — | — |
RIBIS 2021 # 1 | July 4th, 2021 | 1st / 32 | — | — |
YOGAFLAME - 2021 | December 18th-20th, 2021 | 4th / 50 | 3rd / 14 | DanteAkito |
Golden Ribis Special | July 1st-3rd, 2022 | 2nd / 57 | 1st / 16 | ABRIL |
CLIMAX | November 26th-27th, 2022 | 3rd / 82 | — | — |
LA MECHITA REGIONAL | March 18th, 2023 | 4th / 64 | — | — |
CLIMAX 2023 | November 10th - 12th, 2023 | 13th / 52 | 9th / 19 | Kam |
LA MECHITA: NACIONAL | December 9th-10th, 2023 | 3rd / 102 | 9th / 24 | Vinsetto |
Silver Ribis | December 16th-17th, 2023 | 5th / 57 | 7th / 18 | ABRIL |