Smasher:Benjamin: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page) |
m (Added Smash Royale result and updated Doubles partner) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 2]]||February 24th, 2008||25th||—||— | |[[Epita Smash Arena 2]]||February 24th, 2008||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Smash Royale]]||July 25th-27th, 2008||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Dou!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/super-lion- | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/super-lion-4-results-and-shoutouts-melee-brawl-european-tournament.244746/ Tournoi du Super Lion 4]||August 8th, 2009||17th||13th||Dou! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 4]]||June 27th, 2010||17th||5th|| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/super-lion-5-lyon-france-february-21st-22nd-2010-results-and-shoutouts.266492 Tournoi du Super Lion 5]||February 21st, 2010||9th||4th||Dou! | ||
|- | |||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 4]]||June 27th, 2010||17th||5th||Dou! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/dsk_1_bracket Dijon Smash Karnage]||February 15th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/dsk_1_bracket Dijon Smash Karnage]||February 15th, 2015||2nd||—||— |
Revision as of 09:02, October 30, 2022
Benjamin | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Other Melee character | Captain Falcon |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Dijon, France |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Benjamin (also known as Darko) is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Marth player from Dijon, France. Benjamin is currently listed as an Honorable Mention on the French Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Epita Smash Arena 2 | February 24th, 2008 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Royale | July 25th-27th, 2008 | 9th | 2nd | Dou! |
Tournoi du Super Lion 4 | August 8th, 2009 | 17th | 13th | Dou! |
Tournoi du Super Lion 5 | February 21st, 2010 | 9th | 4th | Dou! |
Epita Smash Arena 4 | June 27th, 2010 | 17th | 5th | Dou! |
Dijon Smash Karnage | February 15th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Rockball Tournament #19 | January 18th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Rockball Tournament #20 | January 25th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Valhalla Online | January 30th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Rockball Tournament #27 | March 15th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Rockball Tournament #28 | March 22nd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |