Smasher:Ben: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pmml-at-gameworks-1/events/melee-singles/standings PMML 1]||June 15th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pmml-2-at-gameworks/events/melee-singles/standings PMML 2]||July 6th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/y0byfvte/standings The Goat 11]||July 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/9r83s8as/standings The Goat 12]||August 24th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pmml-3/events/melee-singles/overview PMML 3]||August 31st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/efo4lzab/standings The Goat 13]||September 28th 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pmml-4/events/melee-singles/overview PMML 4]||October 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ee4uy8u4/standings The Goat 14]||November 16th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-22/events/melee-singles/standings House of Paign 22]||November 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-22/events/melee-singles/standings House of Paign 22]||November 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | [[Category:Minnesota smashers]] |
Revision as of 15:47, November 19, 2019
Ben | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Sheik |
Other Melee character | Marth |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Minnesota Melee Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ben |
Location | Minnesota |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Ben is the top solo Sheik main in Minnesota, using Marth as a secondary. Having started playing competitively in August 2015, he first appeared on the Minnesota Power Rankings in September 2017 as an honorable mention.
Ben is currently ranked 1st on the Minnesota Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Four Stock Clover V | July 30th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Be Mine? | February 16th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
PMML 1 | June 15th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
PMML 2 | July 6th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
The Goat 11 | July 13th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The Goat 12 | August 24th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
PMML 3 | August 31st, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
The Goat 13 | September 28th 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
PMML 4 | October 12th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The Goat 14 | November 16th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
House of Paign 22 | November 2nd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |