Smasher:Bedgar: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{Infobox Smasher | name = Bedgar | alias = El cobrador | image = | mainssb4 = Sheik | sponsor = TSG | crew = | skillssb4 = Professional | realname...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/concomics-2016-diciembre/events/wii-u-singles/standings ConComics 2016: Winter]||December 10th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/concomics-2016-diciembre/events/wii-u-singles/standings ConComics 2016: Winter]||December 10th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-arena-2017/events/wii-u-singles/standings The Arena 2017]||April 8th-9th, 2017||17th||9th||{{Sm|QROG}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-arena-2017/events/wii-u-singles/standings The Arena 2017]||April 8th-9th, 2017||17th||9th||{{Sm|QROG}} |
Revision as of 22:25, February 27, 2018
Bedgar "El cobrador" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | TSG |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Edgar Sahagún |
Location | Guadalajara |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Bedgar is an Smash 4 Sheik main from Guadalajara, Mexico who is considered to be one of the best Sheik players in the Mexican scene. He has taken sets off of players like ANTi, 9B, Nicko, Regi, QROG, Rox and Sou. Bedgar is currently ranked 1st on the Guadalajara Power Rankings and 12th on the Mexican Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Factor 5 | July 29th-31st, 2016 | 5th | 7th | Kevin217 |
ConComics 2016: Winter | December 10th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
The Arena 2017 | April 8th-9th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | QROG |
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
ConComics 2017: Winter | December 9th-10th, 2017 | 17th | 3rd | IC |