Smasher:Axiom XL: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 17]]||September 9th, 2017||4th||9th||Emerald | |[[GUMS 17]]||September 9th, 2017||4th||9th||Emerald | ||
|- | |||
|[[GUMS 18]]||October 7th, 2017||2nd|||3rd||DreadFighter | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:33, October 8, 2017
Axiom XL | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Cloud |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | A2 |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | New England Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | John Smith Sr. |
Birth date | |
Location | Massachusetts |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Axiom XL is an SSB4 Cloud player from Massachusetts. XL-XCVii is currently ranked 2nd on the Massachusetts Smash 4 Power Rankings, and 8th on the New England Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as Marss, Pugwest, LingLing, and Craftis.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
RetzieManiaXXIII | February 6th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
GUMS 7 | April 9th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
GUMS 9 | August 6th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
GUMS X | September 17th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
GUMS 11 | December 3rd, 2016 | 3rd | 4th | MattyG |
GUMS 15 | May 6th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | Raffi-X |
GUMS 16 | July 8th, 2017 | 17th | 4th | Ntarps |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 49th | 33rd | Ntarps |
GUMS 17 | September 9th, 2017 | 4th | 9th | Emerald |
GUMS 18 | October 7th, 2017 | 2nd | 3rd | DreadFighter |
Gameplay videos
- Shine 2016 Smash 4 - PG | ESAM (Pikachu) Vs. XL-XCVII (Cloud) SSB4 Top 32 - Smash Wii U
- Shine 2016 Smash 4 - Ramzy (Sheik) Vs. XL-XCVII (Cloud) SSB4 R2 Pools - Smash Wii U