Smasher:Ares: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Rigel Kent (talk | contribs) m (infobox: removed empty crew and alias parameters) |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Wien X 2]]||Sept. 13, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[[Wien X 2]]||Sept. 13, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Helix]]|| | |[[Helix]]||September 25-27th, 2015||17th||9th||{{Sm|gLory}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wien X 3]]||Oct. 11, 2015||—||1st||gLory | |[[Wien X 3]]||Oct. 11, 2015||—||1st||gLory | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sakurai Underground 3.2]]||Oct. 18, 2015||1st||—||— | |[[Sakurai Underground 3.2]]||Oct. 18, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||13th||25th||gLory | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Austrian smashers]] | [[Category:Austrian smashers]] |
Revision as of 19:52, August 22, 2016
Ares | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Vienna |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Ares is a Melee player from Austria. He mains Peach and is known for his smart play, good spacing, punish game and DI/recovery. He usually takes first place at locals, but hardly ever travels, so his skill is hard to compare with Germany’s best. As he hasn’t won any sets against Pasi yet when Pasi was in Vienna, he’s expected to place slightly below him. Ares is currently ranked 1st on the Austrian Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ganz Wien | Feb. 8, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
RSuS | July 13, 2014 | 1st | — | — |
Wiener Kongress 2 | Aug. 23, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
Wien X 1 | Aug. 30, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Wien X 2 | Sept. 13, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Helix | September 25-27th, 2015 | 17th | 9th | gLory |
Wien X 3 | Oct. 11, 2015 | — | 1st | gLory |
Sakurai Underground 3.2 | Oct. 18, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 13th | 25th | gLory |