Smasher:Alias: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Notable tournament placings: added result) |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/destination-fight-3/events/wii-u-singles/standings/ Destination: Fight! 3]||January 20-22nd, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Deo}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/destination-fight-3/events/wii-u-singles/standings/ Destination: Fight! 3]||January 20-22nd, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Deo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Azension II]]||July 21st-23rd, 2017||5th||1st||{{Sm|Warheart}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:20, July 23, 2017
Alias | |
---|---|
Smasheralias.jpg | |
Character info | |
Brawl main | Fox |
Smash 4 main | Greninja |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Daniel |
Location | Sweden |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Alias is a Swedish Greninja main. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Stockholm Smash 4 Power Rankings and 10th on the Swedish Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rautanyrkki 10 | July 26th-28th, 2013 | 7th | 5th | Deo |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Beauty 10 | April 2nd-6th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Comeback II | August 7th-9th, 2015 | 4th | 2nd | Krumm |
Gaston | October 16th-18th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 49th | 17th | Deo |
Destination: Fight! 2 | April 15th-17th, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | Deo |
Eclipse 2 | October 21st-23rd, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Destination: Fight! 3 | January 20-22nd, 2017 | 5th | 3rd | Deo |
Azension II | July 21st-23rd, 2017 | 5th | 1st | Warheart |