Smasher:Alberti: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|otherssbu = Sora | |otherssbu = Sora | ||
|moreotherssbu = | |moreotherssbu = | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Uruguayan Power Rankings]]: 7th | |rankingssbu = [[Uruguayan Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|realname = | |realname = Santiago Alberti | ||
|birthday = 14 | |||
|birthmonth = 5 | |||
|birthyear = 1998 | |||
|location = Montevideo | |location = Montevideo | ||
|country = Uruguay | |country = Uruguay | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Alberti''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} player from Uruguay. He has | '''Alberti''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} player from Uruguay. He has defeated players like {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|RIGONARDO}}, {{Sm|ZAPO}}, {{Sm|Psycho}}, {{Sm|Lazerth}}, {{Sm|Belipe}}, {{Sm|ENEMA}}, and {{Sm|Capu}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/montevideo-melee-monthly-2019-10/event/ultimate-singles/brackets Montevideo Melee Monthly 2019 #10]||October 27th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/montevideo-melee-monthly-2019-10/event/ultimate-singles/brackets Montevideo Melee Monthly 2019 #10]||October 27th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 1}}||February 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 1|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-smashdown-online-2/event/ultimate-smashdown-online-2/brackets/831209/1329084 Ultimate Smashdown Online #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-smashdown-online-2/event/ultimate-smashdown-online-2/brackets/831209/1329084 Ultimate Smashdown Online #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashgrila-2/event/singles/brackets/859794/1374341/ Smashgrila #2]||September 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashgrila-2/event/singles/brackets/859794/1374341/ Smashgrila #2]||September 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 2}}||October 17th-24th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 2|g=SSBU}}||October 17th-24th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 3}}||November 28th-December 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 3|g=SSBU}}||November 28th-December 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/uruguay-fritas-camping-a-2/event/singles URUGUAY FRITAS CAMPING A - #2]||August 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/uruguay-fritas-camping-a-2/event/singles URUGUAY FRITAS CAMPING A - #2]||August 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/torneo-rz-super-smash-bros-ultimate-local/event/torneo-local-rzesports-ssbu-1/brackets/999191/1577449 Torneo RZ #1]||September 19th, 2021||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/torneo-rz-super-smash-bros-ultimate-local/event/torneo-local-rzesports-ssbu-1/brackets/999191/1577449 Torneo RZ #1]||September 19th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mashito Cup}}||December 12th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mashito Cup|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mashito Cup 2}}||February 27th-28th 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mashito Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||February 27th-28th 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub81 Smash Club #81]||March 17th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 5|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 6|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 7|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 8|g=SSBU}}|| July 23rd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 9|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 11}}||October 15th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 10|g=SSBU}}||September 17th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 11|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EvoChacra 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 14th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Copa del Rey|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||25th / 83||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/clutchberti Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Uruguayan smashers]] | [[Category:Uruguayan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man | [[Category:Pac-Man players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 22:05, February 13, 2024
Alberti | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Pac-Man |
Other Ultimate character | Sora |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Uruguayan Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Santiago Alberti |
Birth date | |
Location | Montevideo |
Alberti is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pac-Man player from Uruguay. He has defeated players like Aliluc, RIGONARDO, ZAPO, Psycho, Lazerth, Belipe, ENEMA, and Capu.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Montevideo Melee Monthly 2019 #9 | September 29th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Montevideo Melee Monthly 2019 #10 | October 27th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 1 | February 29th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown Online #2 | June 28th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Smashgrila #1 | August 22nd, 2020 | 13th | 4th | Mitsu |
Smashgrila #2 | September 12th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 2 | October 17th-24th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 3 | November 28th-December 5th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
URUGUAY FRITAS CAMPING A - #2 | August 14th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Torneo RZ #1 | September 19th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Mashito Cup | December 12th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Mashito Cup 2 | February 27th-28th 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #81 | March 17th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 5 | April 23rd, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 6 | May 21st, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 7 | June 18th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 8 | July 23rd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 9 | August 20th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 10 | September 17th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 11 | October 15th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 12 | November 19th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
EvoChacra 2023 | January 14th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Copa del Rey | July 22nd, 2023 | 25th / 83 | — | — |