Smasher:Alan: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Melee) |
(→Melee) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||—||25th||{{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}} | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||—||25th||{{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Do You Fox Wit It?]]||November 15th-16th, 2014||13th||4th||Shroomed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||—||7th||HomeMadeWaffles | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||—||7th||HomeMadeWaffles |
Revision as of 20:10, September 14, 2015
Alan Moore | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Peach, Sheik |
Other Melee character | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Fremont, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Alan is a Peach/Sheik/Marth user from Northern California who is well known for his doubles play. He routinely teams with Shroomed and other top NorCal players. He is currently ranked 6th on the NorCal Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placements
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | — | 9th | Shroomed |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | — | 13th | Shroomed |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | — | 17th | KirbyKaze |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | — | 25th | HomeMadeWaffles |
Do You Fox Wit It? | November 15th-16th, 2014 | 13th | 4th | Shroomed |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | — | 7th | HomeMadeWaffles |