Smasher:AC: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-24-the-lose-episode/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Mega Smash Mondays 24 - The Lose Episode]||June 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-24-the-lose-episode/events/wii-u-singles/brackets Mega Smash Mondays 24 - The Lose Episode]||June 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Kswz}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:05, June 11, 2017
AC | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Meta Knight, Falco |
Other Smash 4 character | Cloud, Marth |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Last of Our Kind |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 8th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Armando Castaneda Villalobos |
Birth date | |
Location | San Diego |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
AC is an SSB4 Meta Knight and Falco co-main in from San Diego, California, and is considered the best Falco player in the world, along with being a prominent Meta Knight player. AC is currently ranked 8th on the SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as VoiD, MkLeo, WaDi, Samsora, 6WX, Dath, falln, and Ned.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2GG: Breakthrough | August 27th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
2GG: Pay It Forward | October 29th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
LanDiego State 6 | November 12th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 49th | 49th | Charliedaking |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Charliedaking |
Mega Smash Mondays 81 | January 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | Charliedaking |
Triton Smash Sundays #23 | March 13th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 25th | 25th | Charliedaking |
2GGC: Greninja Saga | May 20th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Rich Brown |
Battlegrounds 4 | June 3rd, 2017 | 3rd | 3rd | Dath |
Mega Smash Mondays 24 - The Lose Episode | June 5th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Kswz |