Smasher:3xA: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GENESIS 3]] || January 15th-17th, 2016 || 65th || 97th || {{Sm|MooG}} | | [[GENESIS 3]] || January 15th-17th, 2016 || 65th || 97th || {{Sm|MooG}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/don-t-you-dair-3/brackets/17063/66092/212144 Don't You Dair 3]||March 20th, 2016||2nd||5th||{{Sm|SnorlaxPlox}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 03:16, September 12, 2016
3xA | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Toon Link |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | BaSK |
Former crews | EBG |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adrian Altawil |
Birth date | |
Location | Santa Cruz, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
3xA is a Toon Link main from Northern California. As of July 2016, he is ranked 6th on the NorCal Power Rankings. 3xA is a founding member of BaSK, comprised mainly of smashers that attended UC Santa Cruz. He frequently partners in doubles with MooG.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | 2v2 Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Who's Your Pappy 3[1] | August 21st, 2016 | 3rd | 7th | MooG |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | N/A | N/A |
2GGT: FOW Saga | March 26th, 2016 | 7th | 9th | SM |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 97th | MooG |
Don't You Dair 3 | March 20th, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | SnorlaxPlox |