Event 18: Dark Link Duel: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Event: Dark Link Duel moved to Event 18: Dark Link Duel) |
m (SmashWiki:Merge/Dark Link Duel moved to Event 18: Dark Link Duel: merge) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 align=right border=1 width=250px style="font-family: verdana, sans-serif; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 10px; background-color: #f7f8ff; border:1px solid #8888aa;" | ||
| | |- bgcolor=#99B1FF | ||
| | | align=center colspan=2|<font size="2">'''''Dark Link Duel'''''</font> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |align="center" colspan=2| | ||
| | [[image:DLD.jpg|center|200 px]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|width=50%|Playable:<br>[[Link]] | |||
| | |Opposing:<br>[[Dark Link]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |colspan=2| | ||
| | <center>'''Official Description'''</center> | ||
| | ''Currently Unknown.'' | ||
|- | |||
|Time: Unlimited | |||
''' | |Stage: [[Bridge of Eldin]] | ||
|} | |||
{{Event match | |||
|number = {{?}} | |||
|character = [[Link]] | |||
|stage = [[Bridge of Eldin]] | |||
|opponents = [[Dark Link]] | |||
|time limit = | |||
|stock = {{?}} | |||
|ally = | |||
|description = This is an [[Event Match]] in [[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]] in which both combatants start with 200 HP.}} | |||
[[Category:SSBB Event Matches]] |
Revision as of 15:51, March 13, 2008
Dark Link Duel | |
Playable: Link |
Opposing: Dark Link |
Currently Unknown. | |
Time: Unlimited | Stage: Bridge of Eldin |