Smasher:Ray: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Waveshine 4]]||June 25th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[Waveshine 4]]||June 25th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Waveshine 5]]||July 23rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Waveshine 6]]||August 27th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:26, August 28, 2017
Ray | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Falco |
Other Brawl characters | Fox, Mario |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Other Smash 4 characters | Charizard, Mario |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Matías Molet |
Birth date | |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Ray is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina who mains Sheik with Charizard and Mario as a secondary in SSB4.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jigoku Style Junio | June 10th, 2012 | 33rd | — | — |
Jigoku Style Marzo | March 17th, 2013 | 3rd | — | — |
Dokufest 1 | Feubrary 23rd, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Torneo Banfileño 4 | July 17th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tecnobar 1 | February 15th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Tecnobar 2 | May 31st, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Tecnobar 3 | August 30th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Torneo Banfileño 2 | October 17th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
La Mazmorra | November 8th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
La Mazmorra 2 | December 27th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Retro Start 2 | February 20th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Jigoku Style Marzo | March 6th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Jigoku Weekend | April 10th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Tecnobar 6 | April 24th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Retro Start 3 | May 8th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Ale M |
Torneo Banfileño 4 | July 17th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Anime Legend 2016 (day 1) | August 13th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Anime Legend 2016 (day 2) | August 14th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Up Air 3 | December 11th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Up Air 4 | March 19th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Waveshine 3 | May 28th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Waveshine 4 | June 25th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Waveshine 5 | July 23rd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Waveshine 6 | August 27th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |