Smasher:Daimy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SurGGe]]||January 7th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[SurGGe]]||January 7th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Factor 6]]||August 4th-6th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Waymas}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mexican smashers]] | [[Category:Mexican smashers]] |
Revision as of 05:16, August 7, 2017
Daimy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Other Smash 4 character | Lucario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | CO |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Monterry |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Daimy is a Mexican Fox main. He notably beat Serge at Smash Factor 5. He also took a game off of Dabuz. He also took sets of Nanon, Pollo, and pwii.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Factor 4 | July 24th-26th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Pendiente XXV | March 24th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Factor 5 | July 29th-31st, 2016 | 9th | 17th | Dandica |
PsychoShock | August 20th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Thunderstruck IV | September 17th-18th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Impact 2 | October 22nd, 2016 | 17th | 33rd | Sunite |
Battlegrounds 3 | November 19th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Pendiente 64 | December 22nd, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
SurGGe | January 7th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Factor 6 | August 4th-6th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | Waymas |