Smasher:AC: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Kswz}} | |[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Kswz}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[2GGC: ARMS Saga]]||July 8th-9th, 2017||33rd||13th||{{Sm|falln}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-104/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/140693 Mega Smash Mondays 104]||July 10th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:47, July 11, 2017
AC | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Meta Knight, Falco |
Other Smash 4 character | Cloud, Marth |
Team info | |
Former sponsor(s) | Last of Our Kind |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Panda Global Rankings v3: 45th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Armando Castaneda Villalobos |
Birth date | |
Location | San Diego |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
AC is an SSB4 Meta Knight and Falco co-main in from San Diego, California, and is considered one of the best Meta Knight players in the world as well as the best Falco player in the world. AC is currently ranked 9th on the SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings and 45th on the Panda Global Rankings v3. He has taken sets off of top players such as MkLeo, VoiD, Samsora, falln, 6WX, Ned, NAKAT, and WaDi.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
2GG: Breakthrough | August 27th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
2GG: Pay It Forward | October 29th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
LanDiego State 6 | November 12th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
2GGT: ZeRo Saga | December 16th-18th, 2016 | 49th | 49th | Charliedaking |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Charliedaking |
Mega Smash Mondays 81 | January 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | Charliedaking |
Tijuana at War | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Triton Smash Sundays #23 | March 13th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 25th | 25th | Charliedaking |
2GGC: Greninja Saga | May 20th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Rich Brown |
Battlegrounds 4 | June 3rd, 2017 | 3rd | 3rd | Dath |
Mega Smash Mondays 24 - The Lose Episode | June 5th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 33rd | 25th | Kswz |
2GGC: ARMS Saga | July 8th-9th, 2017 | 33rd | 13th | falln |
Mega Smash Mondays 104 | July 10th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |