Smasher:LordXav1er: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
SaboteurGG (talk | contribs) (Well) |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 13]]||February 11th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[GUMS 13]]||February 11th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://pcgsmash.challonge.com/Smash4_4_21_17 PCG Smash 4 Weekly S8W3]||April 21st, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:09, April 21, 2017
LordXav1er | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Link |
Smash 4 mains | Link, Lucina |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Rhode Island Smash 4 Power Rankings: 6th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Xavier Burrell |
Location | Rhode Island |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
LordXav1er is an SSB4 Link and Lucina co-main from Rhode Island, more known for his Dead or Alive 5 play. LordXav1er is currently ranked 8th on the Rhode Island Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has taken sets off of players such as Marss, Xorn, and CaptAwesum.
In SSBB, he was a Link player.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Legend of Providence | May 8th, 2011 | 5th | — | — |
XSmash | December 22nd, 2012 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XIII | July 12th, 2015 | 33rd | 9th | DJ Delta |
GUMS 4 | November 6th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
GUMS 5 | January 2nd, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Winter Brawl X | February 28th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
GUMS 7 | April 9th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
GUMS 8 | June 4th-5th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
GUMS 9 | August 6th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
GUTS 4 | November 11th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
GUMS 12 | January 7th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
GUMS 13 | February 11th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
PCG Smash 4 Weekly S8W3 | April 21st, 2017 | 7th | — | — |