Smasher:FendrickLamar: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UGC Smash Open]]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[[UGC Smash Open]]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Eden]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:36, December 14, 2016
FendrickLamar | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Pikachu |
Melee main | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | John Fendrick |
Location | Washington, D.C. |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
FendrickLamar is a Michigan-based Super Smash Bros. Melee commentator currently residing in Washington, D.C. He mainly commentates events in the Midwest region as well as out-of-state events like EVO. In terms of playing, he is a Marth player.
Events commentated
- The Big House 5
- GENESIS 3
- Pound 2016
- Fight Pitt VI
- Combo Breaker 2016
- EVO 2016
- Super Smash Con 2016
- Shine 2016
- The Big House 6
- UGC Smash Open
- Eden
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fight Pitt V | November 1st-2nd, 2014 | 57th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 273rd | — | — |
SWEET XVIII | February 21st, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
SWEET XIX | March 14th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
No Man's LAN 10 | March 13th-15th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
SWEET XX | April 4th, 2015 | 17th | 7th | HoneyBaked |
Get On My Level 2015 | May 30th-31st, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 193rd | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th | 513th | 193rd | Sweet |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 129th | — | — |
Fight Pitt VI | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | 17th | Heartstrings |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | 97th | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 129th | 33th | Yoyo |
UGC Smash Open | December 2nd-4th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Eden | December 10th-11th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |