Smasher:Ginko: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura S.A.T.]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||33rd||25th||{{Sm|taranito}} | |[[Umebura S.A.T.]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||33rd||25th||{{Sm|taranito}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 13]]||September 25th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:45, September 26, 2016
Ginko "ぎんこ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Pac-Man, Mewtwo, R.O.B. |
Other Smash 4 character | Wii Fit Trainer |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Ginko (ぎんこ, Ginko) is a Japanese SSB4 Pac-Man, Mewtwo, and R.O.B. player. He is considered one of the top Pac-Man players in Japan, along with Tea. Ginko has taken sets off of players such as 9B, Komorikiri, You3 and HIKARU.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hyper Sumabato | August 16th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Umebura F.A.T. | September 21st-22nd, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers | December 26th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
KSB 2016 | April 29th-May 1st, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 17th | 33rd | Tea |
Umebura S.A.T. | August 20th-21st, 2016 | 33rd | 25th | taranito |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |