Smasher:Aki (Japan): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Takera is also a good Ryu in Japan.) |
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE]]||July 30th-31st, 2016||33rd||1st||Edge | |[[Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE]]||July 30th-31st, 2016||33rd||1st||Edge | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 13]]||September 25th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:43, September 26, 2016
Aki | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Other Brawl character | Falco |
Smash 4 main | Ryu |
Other Smash 4 characters | Sheik, Diddy Kong, Falco, Luigi |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional |
Aki is a Japanese smasher. He mains Meta Knight in Brawl and Ryu in SSB4. He was formerly ranked as high as 10th on the Umebura Smash 4 Power Rankings, and as high as 12th on the eSports Runner Japanese Smash 4 Power Rankings. Ever since the 1.1.5 patch and 9B's switch to Bayonetta, Aki has become one of Japan's best Ryu players. Aki previously mained Sheik and Luigi, but has since dropped the characters as of 1.1.1 and 1.1.5. He has wins over top players such as Ranai, Sigma, 9B, Komorikiri, Earth, Kie, and Nasubi.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 13th | 13th | Wanapero |
Sumabato X Final | August 23rd-24th, 2014 | 2nd | 1st | Edge |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hyper Sumabato | August 16th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
KSB 2015 | August 23rd-24th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 7 | February 11th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 9 | April 9th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 33rd | 1st | Edge |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |