Smasher:KnitePhox: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||193rd||7th||pidgezero_one | |[[Super Smash Con]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||193rd||7th||pidgezero_one | ||
|- | |||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Wizzrobe}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:45, June 12, 2016
KnitePhox | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Chicago, Illinois |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
KnitePhox is an active Smash 64 Fox main from Chicago. He got a respectable 33rd in Smash 64 at Apex 2015 and otherwise has been in the community for several years.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros.
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | 4th | 1st | Battlecow |
Japanese Style SSB64 Tourney | January-February 2014 | 9th | — | — |
The Z's IRONMAN Online Tourney | September 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Lumberjack Cup 3 | September 28th-November 18th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 33rd | 13th | pidgezero_one |
Super Smash Con | August 6th-9th, 2015 | 193rd | 7th | pidgezero_one |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Wizzrobe |