Smasher:Aki (Japan): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| mainssb4 = Ryu | | mainssb4 = Ryu | ||
| otherssb4 = Sheik | | otherssb4 = Sheik | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = | | 2ndotherssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Luigi}} | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Falco}}, {{SSB4|Luigi}} | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 8]]||March 12th, 2016||17th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 8]]||March 12th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 9]]||April 9th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:19, April 9, 2016
Aki | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Other Brawl character | Falco |
Smash 4 main | Ryu |
Other Smash 4 characters | Sheik, Diddy Kong, Falco, Luigi |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional |
Aki is a Japanese smasher. He mains Meta Knight in Brawl and Ryu in SSB4. He was formerly ranked 12th on the eSports Runner Japanese Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 13th | 13th | Wanapero |
Sumabato X Final | August 23rd-24th, 2014 | 2nd | 1st | Edge |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hyper Sumabato | August 16th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
KSB 2015 | August 23rd-24th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 7 | February 11th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 9 | April 9th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |