Tournament:R3: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st || {{sm|Lucky}} || Fox || | |1st || {{sm|Lucky}} ||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd || {{sm|SilentSpectre}} || | |2nd || {{sm|SilentSpectre}} ||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd || {{sm|Zhu}} || Falco || | |3rd || {{sm|Zhu}} ||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th || {{sm|Eggz}} || || | |4th || {{sm|Eggz}} ||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}} || | ||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|DP}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||Dr. Midnight|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||Replicate|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|DEHF}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|MacD}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|PewPewU}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||Tofu|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Falcomist}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|SFAT}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|S2J}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|HyugaRicdeau}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||Pajamas|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Connor}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||Embracethe12|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Alan}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Lunin}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Scar}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|ZeldaFreak}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Fly Amanita}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Tang}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||Ky|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Julian}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Darrell}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||PockyD|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|DarkAtma}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||PsychoMidget|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||Goku|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:29, February 29, 2016
R3: Revival, Redemption, Rape | |
---|---|
Dates | December 19th–20th, 2009 |
Venue | Towers Conference Center San Francisco State University |
Address/City | 798 Font Blvd San Francisco, CA 94132 |
Attendance | Smash 64 singles: 12 Melee singles: 70 Brawl singles: 120 |
Entry fees | ? |
Pot size(s) | $1,000 |
Results | |
![]() |
Smoke2Jointz |
![]() |
Lucky |
![]() |
DEHF |
R3: Revival, Redemption, Rape (or just R³) was a regional Melee, 64, and Brawl tournament in San Francisco, California on December 19th–20th, 2009.
Results
Melee Singles
(70 entrants)
Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Lucky | ![]() |
|
2nd | SilentSpectre | ![]() |
|
3rd | Zhu | ![]() |
|
4th | Eggz | ![]() |
|
5th | DP | ![]() |
|
5th | Dr. Midnight | ||
7th | Replicate | ||
7th | DEHF | ![]() |
|
9th | MacD | ![]() |
|
9th | PewPewU | ![]() |
|
9th | Tofu | ||
9th | Falcomist | ![]() |
|
13th | SFAT | ![]() |
|
13th | S2J | ![]() |
|
13th | HyugaRicdeau | ![]() |
|
13th | Pajamas | ||
17th | Connor | ![]() ![]() |
|
17th | Embracethe12 | ||
17th | Alan | ![]() |
|
17th | HomeMadeWaffles | ![]() ![]() |
|
17th | Lunin | ![]() |
|
17th | Scar | ![]() |
|
17th | ZeldaFreak | ![]() |
|
17th | Fly Amanita | ![]() |
|
25th | Tang | ![]() |
|
25th | Ky | ||
25th | Julian | ![]() |
|
25th | Darrell | ![]() |
|
25th | PockyD | ||
25th | DarkAtma | ![]() |
|
25th | PsychoMidget | ||
25th | Goku |
Melee Doubles
(23 teams)
Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | MacD | ![]() |
|||
2nd | Lucky | ![]() |
Scar | ![]() | |
3rd | Fly Amanita | ![]() |
Replicate | ||
4th | SilentSpectre | ![]() |
Tang | ![]() |
Brawl Singles
(120 entrants)
Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | DEHF | ![]() |
|
2nd | Tyrant | ![]() |
|
3rd | DSF | ![]() |
|
4th | Havok | ![]() |
|
5th | SK92 | ![]() |
|
5th | Mike Haze | ![]() |
|
7th | FOW | ![]() |
|
7th | Felix | ![]() |
Brawl Doubles
(27 teams)
Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tyrant | ![]() |
DSF | ![]() |
|
2nd | Mike Haze | ![]() |
Havok | ![]() |
|
3rd | Zex | ![]() ![]() |
Erow | ||
4th | SK92 | ![]() |
FOW | ![]() |
64 Singles
(12 entrants)
Bracket
Place | Name | Character(s) | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|
1st | S2J | ||
2nd | Ballin4lyfe | ||
3rd | darth dankarous | ||
4th | Tang |