Smasher:Prince Kirby: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash]]||June 16th-17th, 2015||—||4th||{{Sm|GanonTheBeast}} | |[[Smash 'N' Splash]]||June 16th-17th, 2015||—||4th||{{Sm|GanonTheBeast}} | ||
|- | |||
|UMN Smash October Monthly 2015||October 17th, 2015||7th||2nd||{{Sm|GanonTheBeast}} | |||
|- | |||
|UMN Smash November Monthly 2015||November 14th, 2015||4th||1st||{{Sm|GanonTheBeast}} | |||
|- | |||
|UMN Smash December Monthly 2015||December 12th, 2015||7th||1st||{{Sm|GanonTheBeast}} | |||
|- | |||
|UMN Smash January Monthly 2016||January 23rd, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|GanonTheBeast}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:50, January 30, 2016
Prince Kirby | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Kirby |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ntomoo Xiong |
Location | Minnesota |
Prince Kirby is a North American SSB4 player who mains Kirby. He is currently ranked 6th on the Minnesota Power Rankings. He regularly teams with his younger brother, GanonTheBeast.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash 'N' Splash | June 16th-17th, 2015 | — | 4th | GanonTheBeast |
UMN Smash October Monthly 2015 | October 17th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | GanonTheBeast |
UMN Smash November Monthly 2015 | November 14th, 2015 | 4th | 1st | GanonTheBeast |
UMN Smash December Monthly 2015 | December 12th, 2015 | 7th | 1st | GanonTheBeast |
UMN Smash January Monthly 2016 | January 23rd, 2016 | 4th | 1st | GanonTheBeast |