Smasher:Isotaku: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 17|g=SSBB}}||November 11th, 2012||17th / 55+||—||— | |{{Trn|SumabatoX 17|g=SSBB}}||November 11th, 2012||17th / 55+||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SumabatoX 18|g=SSBB}}||February 16th, 2013||25th / 80+||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:07, February 6, 2024
Isotaku "いそたく" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | King Dedede |
Smash 4 main | Mewtwo |
Other Smash 4 character | Diddy Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Chūbu |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level (retired) Upper mid level (retired) |
Isotaku was a Japanese smasher who played King Dedede in Brawl. He was considered to be the best King Dedede player in Japan, consistently placing high at Sumabato tournaments.
In SSB4, Isotaku was a Diddy Kong player during the early meta, and has taken a set off 9B with the character, but has since switched to Mewtwo, and has become less active in tournaments overall. He currently oversees the Karisuma tournament series.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SumabatoX .2 | June 19th, 2010 | 3rd /<55 | — | — |
KetubatoX 6 | November 27th, 2010 | 13th | — | — |
SumabatoX 6 | March 12th, 2011 | 33rd / 150 | — | — |
SumabatoX 7 | June 25th, 2011 | 13th / 66 | — | — |
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 33rd / 115 | — | — |
SumabatoX 10 | November 19th, 2011 | 7th | — | — |
SumabatoX 11 | December 25th, 2011 | 7th / 68 | — | — |
SumabatoX 12 | February 11th, 2012 | 9th / 81 | — | — |
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 33rd | — | — |
SumabatoX 15 | August 5th, 2012 | 17th / 90+ | — | — |
SumabatoX 16 | September 15th, 2012 | 7th | — | — |
SumabatoX 17 | November 11th, 2012 | 17th / 55+ | — | — |
SumabatoX 18 | February 16th, 2013 | 25th / 80+ | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma 2 | February 14th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 3 | May 23rd, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Karisuma 4 | July 25th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Karisuma 5 | October 5th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 65th | 65th | OCEAN |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier | January 14th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2018 | January 26th-28th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |