Smasher:Guilheww: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!Earnings | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: L4st's Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 28th, 2020||193rd / 512||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: L4st's Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 28th, 2020||193rd / 512||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warlock in The Multiverse of Hex}}||August 7th, 2021||13th / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|Warlock in The Multiverse of Hex}}||August 7th, 2021||13th / 16||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/collapsed-mind/event/collapsed-mind/brackets Collapsed Mind]||November 21st, 2021||13th / 61||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/collapsed-mind/event/collapsed-mind/brackets Collapsed Mind]||November 21st, 2021||13th / 61||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Under the Line: Resort Valley}}||December 14th, 2021||9th / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|Under the Line: Resort Valley}}||December 14th, 2021||9th / 16||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/under-the-line-city-terminal/events Under the Line: City Terminal]||March 11th, 2022||13th / 56||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/under-the-line-city-terminal/events Under the Line: City Terminal]||March 11th, 2022||13th / 56||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/under-the-line-city-terminal-2/events Under the Line: City Terminal 2]||March 18th, 2022||13th / 60||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/under-the-line-city-terminal-2/events Under the Line: City Terminal 2]||March 18th, 2022||13th / 60||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/under-the-line-city-terminal-3/events Under the Line: City Terminal 3]||March 25th, 2022||7th / 51||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/under-the-line-city-terminal-3/events Under the Line: City Terminal 3]||March 25th, 2022||7th / 51||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Casablanca}}||May 15th, 2022||7th / 72||—||— | |{{Trn|Casablanca}}||May 15th, 2022||7th / 72||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wizard's Fest}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||3rd / 102||—||— | |{{Trn|Wizard's Fest}}||May 21st-22nd, 2022||3rd / 102||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Casa Blanca: The Factor Age}}||June 12th, 2022||9th / 86||—||— | |{{Trn|Casa Blanca: The Factor Age}}||June 12th, 2022||9th / 86||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Factor Prelude}}||July 24th, 2022||17th / 47||9th / 12||{{Sm|SPors}} | |{{Trn|Factor Prelude}}||July 24th, 2022||17th / 47||9th / 12||{{Sm|SPors}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}'''''||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th / 719||33rd / 148||{{Sm|BryanZ}} | |'''''{{Trn|Smash Factor 9}}'''''||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th / 719||33rd / 148||{{Sm|BryanZ}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Viva la Smash}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||17th / 393||5th / 75||BryanZ | |{{Trn|Viva la Smash}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||17th / 393||5th / 75||BryanZ||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||13th / 114||5th / 24||{{Sm|SuperDog}} | |{{Trn|Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||13th / 114||5th / 24||{{Sm|SuperDog}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI}}||February 4th, 2023||4th / 92||17th / 30||{{Sm|Richi mp}} | |{{Trn|Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI}}||February 4th, 2023||4th / 92||17th / 30||{{Sm|Richi mp}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mensual Relámpago}}||March 18th, 2023||17th / 141||—||— | |{{Trn|Mensual Relámpago}}||March 18th, 2023||17th / 141||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tec In Place 3}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||13th / 80||—||— | |{{Trn|Tec In Place 3}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||13th / 80||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X 2.0}}||July 23rd, 2023||2nd / 175||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X 2.0}}||July 23rd, 2023||2nd / 175||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''{{Trn|Smash Factor X}}'''''||July 28th-30th, 2023||33rd / 702||9th / 108||{{Sm|Law}} | |'''''{{Trn|Smash Factor X}}'''''||July 28th-30th, 2023||33rd / 702||9th / 108||{{Sm|Law}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023}}'''||August 18th-20th, 2023||17th / 347||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023}}'''||August 18th-20th, 2023||17th / 347||—||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hooters Ultimate Tournament}}||August 30th, 2023||2nd / 111||—||—||$2,000 MXN | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:30, August 31, 2023
Guilheww | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Kirby |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Mexican Power Rankings: 11th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Guillermo Hewett |
Location | Mexico City |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Guilheww is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Kirby player from Mexico, considered the best Kirby player in his country. He has taken sets off players such as Maister, Chag, Cloudy, Javi, Skyjay, Leaf, Nalga, and BryanZ and is currently ranked 11th on the Mexican Power Rankings.
Rankings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Mexican Power Rankings
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mexican Power Rankings V4 | January-June 2023 | 11th | ||
Mexican Power Rankings V3 | January-June 2022 | 28th | ||
Mexican Power Rankings V2 | 2020-2021 | Area 51 |
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner | Earnings |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Box: L4st's Box | October 28th, 2020 | 193rd / 512 | — | — | — |
Warlock in The Multiverse of Hex | August 7th, 2021 | 13th / 16 | — | — | — |
Collapsed Mind | November 21st, 2021 | 13th / 61 | — | — | — |
Under the Line: Resort Valley | December 14th, 2021 | 9th / 16 | — | — | — |
Under the Line: City Terminal | March 11th, 2022 | 13th / 56 | — | — | — |
Under the Line: City Terminal 2 | March 18th, 2022 | 13th / 60 | — | — | — |
Under the Line: City Terminal 3 | March 25th, 2022 | 7th / 51 | — | — | — |
Casablanca | May 15th, 2022 | 7th / 72 | — | — | — |
Wizard's Fest | May 21st-22nd, 2022 | 3rd / 102 | — | — | — |
Casa Blanca: The Factor Age | June 12th, 2022 | 9th / 86 | — | — | — |
Factor Prelude | July 24th, 2022 | 17th / 47 | 9th / 12 | SPors | — |
Smash Factor 9 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 65th / 719 | 33rd / 148 | BryanZ | — |
Viva la Smash | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | 17th / 393 | 5th / 75 | BryanZ | — |
Warlock Fighters 5° Anniversary | November 12th-13th, 2022 | 13th / 114 | 5th / 24 | SuperDog | — |
Warlock x Hex: The Hex of Sorcerer Vol. VI | February 4th, 2023 | 4th / 92 | 17th / 30 | Richi mp | — |
Mensual Relámpago | March 18th, 2023 | 17th / 141 | — | — | — |
Tec In Place 3 | June 3rd-4th, 2023 | 13th / 80 | — | — | — |
Road to Smash Factor X 2.0 | July 23rd, 2023 | 2nd / 175 | — | — | — |
Smash Factor X | July 28th-30th, 2023 | 33rd / 702 | 9th / 108 | Law | — |
Delfino Maza 2023 | August 18th-20th, 2023 | 17th / 347 | — | — | — |
Hooters Ultimate Tournament | August 30th, 2023 | 2nd / 111 | — | — | $2,000 MXN |