Smasher:Budoshu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Wiifitkid moved page Smasher:Budosake to Smasher:Budoshu) |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Himebra 4th Anniversary Cup}}||November 13th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Himebra 4th Anniversary Cup}}||November 13th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 17}}||December 26th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:26, December 26, 2021
Budoshu "Budosake" "ブドー酒" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Piranha Plant |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Chūgoku |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Budoshu (ブドー酒) or Budosake is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Piranha Plant player. Budosake has taken sets offers players such as Kurousa, Junia, TERA, Perica, and Mikarun.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hirosuma 15 | December 8th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Hirosuma Taisenkai 2 | October 10th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Hirosuma Taisenkai 3 | March 13th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Hirosuma 16 | October 9th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Himebra 4th Anniversary Cup | November 13th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Hirosuma 17 | December 26th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |