Smasher:Br1 AV: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1}}||May 2nd, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:04, May 2, 2020
Br1 AV | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Bruno Assemany |
Location | Ecuador |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Br1 AV is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake Wi-Fi Warrior from Ecuador. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Ecuadorian Power Rankings and 21st on the Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v4.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Primer Torneo Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Guayaquil | January 12th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga | March 23rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1 | April 26th, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3 | May 10th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Tercer Torneo Nacional de Ecuador (Gye) 2019 | September 21st, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Carlos Salas |
Lag Spike: Spikesgiving | November 16th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Fight For 95 | November 23rd, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Juicy@BWW Smash Night #132! | December 11th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year | January 11th-12th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Soaked Series Invitational | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
[[Tournament: Lag Spike: Mafia Madness| Lag Spike: Mafia Madness]] | March 7th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Block'd In | April 14th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Pound Online | April 24th-26th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1 | May 2nd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |